1 Reply Latest reply on Oct 3, 2013 5:30 AM by roguen

    Is Jive Section 508 compliant?

      Is Jive compliant with all of Section 508's accessibility standards?

        • Re: Is Jive Section 508 compliant?
          roguen

          Hi Guilherme,

          I believe the answer to this question is: it could be, but out of the box it does not appear to be so.

           

          Here is a test run against this Jive community using powermapper.com:

          Screen Shot 2013-10-03 at 7.26.11 AM.png

          The reason it could be though is because you have complete control over how it can be themed in your own implementation.